Quick Details
CAS No.: 1996-11-7 | Other Names: fatty acid | MF: RCOOH |
Place of Origin: China (Mainland) | Type: Emulsifiers | Model Number: industry |
Appearance: liquid |
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Detail: | 180kg/drum |
Delivery Detail | 25days |
Specifications
Tallow fatty acid used for soap ,ink and cosmetics ,and so on.
Tallow fatty acid used for soap ,ink and cosmetics ,and so on.
Appearance | white or light yellow | ||
color | max 3 | Gardner | |
acid number | mgKOH/g | 202-210 | |
titre | degree C | 41-44 | |
lodine number | gl/100g | 47-56 | |
water content | % | max 0.5 | |
unsaponifiable | % | max 1.5 | |
C12(Lauric acid) | % | max 1.0 | GC |
C14(myristic acid | % | max 4.0 | GC |
C16(Palmitic acid) | % | 24-30 | GC |
C16'(Palmitoleic acid) | % | max 4.0 | GC |
C18(Stearic acid) | % | 15-25 | GC |
C18'(Oleic acid) | % | 32-38 | GC |
C18"(Myristoleic acid) | % | max 5.0 | GC |
C18'''(Flax acid) | % | max 1.0 | GC |
C20(Arachidic acid) | % | max 1.5 | GC |
Resource:
http://www.ecvv.com/ is an innovative and comprehensive business portal in China, dedicated to saving costs for Chinese SMEs to find buyers and export to overseas markets.
<a href="http://www.ecvv.com">www.ecvv.com</a> is an innovative and comprehensive business portal in China, dedicated to saving costs for Chinese SMEs to find buyers and export to overseas markets.

没有评论:
发表评论